Sony.Co.Jp - Info sony.co.jp

sony.co.jp receives about 62,000 unique visitors and 321,160 (5.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,044.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $697,555.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sony.co.jp is ranked number 6,802 in the world and 0.0124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.54.18.9.

About - sony.co.jp

東京都港区、ソニー。家庭・業務用AV機器、情報通信機器や部品製造。企業・IR情報。
How did sony.co.jp look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sony.co.jp?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,860,000
Daily Pageviews:
321,160 (5.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,802 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 71.6%86.8%629
China 4.3%1.7%16151
United States 4.0%1.9%28585
Germany 1.7%0.9%17240
Korea, Republic of 1.5%0.6%8132
France 1.3%0.6%17904
Russian Federation 1.1%0.5%24323
Spain 1.0%0.5%14868
Italy 1.0%0.5%16190
United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%26340
India 0.8%0.3%39764
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%10274
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%4873
Canada 0.7%0.3%19714
Mexico 0.5%0.3%16399
Brazil 0.5%0.2%27697

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
d-imaging.sony.co.jp
33.37%14.78%2.1
sony.co.jp
24.02%11.37%2.2
scas.sony.co.jp
22.92%7.63%1.6
scei.sony.co.jp
13.41%19.78%6.9
intersony.sony.co.jp
13.01%8.23%3.0
sm.sony.co.jp
6.08%8.93%6.9
cast-net.sony.co.jp
5.27%5.42%4.8
semicon.sony.co.jp
3.29%3.19%4.5
sdna.sony.co.jp
3.19%3.76%5.5
x-page.sony.co.jp
2.59%0.99%1.8
ixd.sony.co.jp
2.22%4.66%9.8
harmony.sony.co.jp
1.90%1.00%2.5
recruit.sony.co.jp
1.16%1.31%5
inazuma.sony.co.jp
1.09%0.25%1
ews.sony.co.jp
1.09%0.37%2
cpg.sony.co.jp
1.00%0.75%4
vaio.sony.co.jp
0.98%0.27%1
pcinfo.sony.co.jp
0.72%0.48%3
ss-stm.sony.co.jp
0.65%0.22%2
nwcs-p.sony.co.jp
0.64%0.39%3
str.sony.co.jp
0.55%0.20%2
lfx.sony.co.jp
0.46%0.71%7
cv.sony.co.jp
0.45%0.92%10
sslab.sony.co.jp
0.45%0.17%2
psg.sony.co.jp
0.43%0.16%2
OTHER
0%4.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sony.co.jp
Domain:
  sony.co.jp
Rank:
  121,411
Organic Keywords:
  12,698
Organic Traffic:
  10,824
Organic Cost:
  $1,771.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,028
Total Backlinks:
  1,518,065
Follow Links:
  1,487,129
Nofollow Links:
  30,936
Referring Domains:
  8,929
Referring IPs:
  9,014

How socially engaged is sony.co.jp?

Facebook:
  688
Google +:
  97
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much sony.co.jp can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,044.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$381,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 278,767$892.05
United States 6,102$69.99
China 5,460$16.87
Germany 2,890$13.96
France 1,927$9.06
United Kingdom 1,285$8.00
Canada 963$6.75
Hong Kong 1,927$6.65
Italy 1,606$5.60
Korea, Republic of 1,927$4.47
Russian Federation 1,606$3.26
Taiwan 963$1.83
Spain 1,606$1.78
India 963$1.54
Brazil 642$1.14
Mexico 963$0.93

How much money do sony.co.jp lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$52.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,583.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,262.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,161
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
394,834
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,803,815
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Japan 8,363$26.76
United States 1,098$12.60
Germany 838$4.05
China 710$2.19
Canada 241$1.69
United Kingdom 206$1.28
France 212$1.00
Italy 273$0.95
Hong Kong 193$0.66
India 270$0.43
Spain 305$0.34
Taiwan 154$0.29
Russian Federation 96$0.20
Korea, Republic of 77$0.18
Mexico 87$0.08
Brazil 39$0.07

How much is sony.co.jp worth?

Website Value:
$697,555.43

Where is sony.co.jp hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.54.18.9
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.54.18.9

How fast does sony.co.jp load?

Average Load Time:
(1791 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 562.7KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-gold-r.jpg could save 78.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-ldp-s.jpg could save 57KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-gold-s.jpg could save 52.6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-braviaoled-r-l.jpg could save 51KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-Chainsmokers-Paris-VR-s.jpg could save 38KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-sxsw-s.jpg could save 35.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-nogizaka46-s.jpg could save 33.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-nishinokana-s.jpg could save 32.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-The-Magnificent-Seven-s.jpg could save 29.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-braviaoled-s-m.jpg could save 26.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-parappa-s.jpg could save 25.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-alpha9-r.jpg could save 21.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-message-s.jpg could save 18.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-ExtraBassTeddyLoid-s.jpg could save 18.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-XperiaTuoch-s.jpg could save 14KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-a1-s.jpg could save 12.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/img/panel/panel-pic-alpha9-s.jpg could save 10.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/SonyInfo/csr/img/subBnr_report2016_s.jpg could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/img/tmpl_icon_info.png could save 1.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/img/tmpl_arrow_open.png could save 992B (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/img/tmpl_search_submit.png could save 991B (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/img/tmpl_arrow_small.png could save 959B (89% reduction).
Compressing https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/img/tmpl_arrow_close.png could save 884B (74% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 413 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/SonyInfo/desi…info/sxsw2017/">レポート | SXSW201…デザイン</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.gold-movie.jp/">マシュー・マコノヒー主演。映…開。 映画</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.yo…owinfo=0&amp;rel=0" class="movie fancybox fancybox.iframe">LiSAニューアルバム「Li…中! 音楽</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.nogizaka46.com/">乃木坂46 3rdアルバム「…ース 音楽</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://lostinm…ounce-paris-vr">PSVR版&#39;Paris&#39;ミュ…中! 音楽</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.6KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://www.sony.co.jp/js/lib.js could save 11.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.sony.co.jp/ct/s_code.js could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/js/includeCommon_v4.js could save 538B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.1KiB (61% reduction).

Minifying https://www.sony.co.jp/css/top.css could save 9.4KiB (79% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.sony.co.jp/template/2017/v50/ja/css/includeStyleCommon_v5.css could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

ビジネス/電機・エレクトロニクス

What sites are related to sony.co.jp?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 267
Expires: Sun, 28 May 2017 11:10:52 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sun, 28 May 2017 11:10:52 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.sony.co.jp
Rname hostmaster.sony.co.jp
Serial Number 2017051100
Refresh 1800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX sony-co-jp.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 52.54.18.9 289
NS ns4.sony.co.jp 3241
NS ns0.sony.co.jp 3241
NS dns-a.iij.ad.jp 3241
NS ns1.sony.co.jp 3241

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.jprs.jp...
[ JPRS database provides information on network administration. Its use is ]
[ restricted to network administration purposes. For further information, ]
[ use 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp help'. To suppress Japanese output, add'/e' ]
[ at the end of command, e.g. 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp ***/e'. ]

Domain Information: [ドメイン情報]
a. [ドメイン名] SONY.CO.JP
e. [そしきめい] そにーかぶしきがいしゃ
f. [組織名] ソニー株式会社
g. [Organization] Sony Corporation
k. [組織種別] 株式会社
l. [Organization Type] Corporation
m. [登録担当者] YF12814JP
n. [技術連絡担当者] TH1072JP
n. [技術連絡担当者] KT31032JP
p. [ネームサーバ] ns0.sony.co.jp
p. [ネームサーバ] ns1.sony.co.jp
p. [ネームサーバ] ns4.sony.co.jp
p. [ネームサーバ] dns-a.iij.ad.jp
s. [署名鍵]
[状態] Connected (2018/03/31)
[登録年月日]
[接続年月日] 2011/04/15
[最終更新] 2017/04/01 01:25:44 (JST)
Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sony.co.jp widget